HOME CHINA VISA TYPES CHINA VISA NEWS POLICIES CONTACT US F.A.Q. TESTIMONIALS

china visa service, CHINA VISA CATAGORIES



China Visa Service
Get a 10 Year China Visa
Travel To China

 

China Tourist Visa (L)

  For those who intend to travel to China for tourism, sightseeing or visiting friends. Multiple entries valid up to 10 years are available to US passport holders, single entry, double entry valid up to 6 months are available for non-US passport holders. The duration of stay for each visit is 30-60 days.


China Business Visa (M)

  For those who intend to travel to China for commercial or trade activities. Multiple entries valid up to 10 years are available to US passport holders, single entry, double entry valid up to 6 months are available for non-US passport holders. The duration of stay for each visit is 30-60 days.

 

China Non-Business Visa (F)

  For those who intend to travel to China for research, scientific, cultural exchange. single entry, double entry, multiple entries valid up to 1 year are available to US passport holders, single entry, double entry valid up to 6 months are available for non-US passport holders. The duration of stay for each visit is 30-60 days.

 

China Crew Visa (C)

  For those who intend to travel to China as a crew member serving onboard, including aircraft, trains, ships, or motor vehicle drivers engaged in cross-border transport activities. Also for accompanying family members of the crew members. single entry, double entry, multiple entries valid up to 5 years are available to US passport holders.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION FOR TRAVEL TO CHINA

State Department Information on China
CDC Health Information
Demographic Information
Weather in China


Quick Links
Chinese Visas
Chinese Tourist Visa
Chinese Business Visa
Chinese Transit Visa
Chinese Private Visa
China Visa
China Tourist Visa
China Business Visa
China Transit Visa
China Private Visa
China Non-Business Visa
China Family Visa
China Crew Visa
China Student Visa
China Work Visa
Chinese Non-Business Visa
Chinese Family Visa
Chinese Crew Visa
Chinese Student Visa
Chinese Work Visa